One Hour And Twenty-Four Minutes Ago

 

I had my Business Accounting Test 2…

and guess what…

i think i can pass!

hooray!!!

i think only la…

maybe got people praying real hard for me hahaha…

 

but of course…

my final accounts never balanced hahaha…

for those who don’t know…

thats a bad thing…

 

 

 

i’m facebooking again…

dang its a-freakingly-annoyingly-a-disturbingly addicting…

especially the My Heroes Application…

oh snap…

 

 

 

I Wonder

 

where are my readers?

hmmm…

people like

Oscar,

Daniel (this i forgive, but im quite sure today he will come back hahaha),

samku (not-xangan),

edgar (edgar??!?!!),

garmy (okay.. this one never comes anyways),

amy,

Derek (he once told me that he cant get into his xanga),

steffi,

laura and sarah (i would appreciate it if you commented ONCE lol),

angela,

jo ann (happy birthday),

carrie,

ridge,

Gabriel,

elden,

joey,

and more more more…

 

the some that i didn’t mention up there

are those who i think actually DO visit me…

one way i prove myself (thus make myself feel better)

is by checking who’s commented me…

people like

Jamie,

Reg (this one macam paling banyak support i),

Rowena,

Danielle,

(where are my males?)

Hannah,

aunt-e…

and umm..

oh snap..

thats very little…

 

 

 

And For The Information Of People Who Care

 

i still have not taken my English test…

oh snap…

dunno what my teacher wants…

haha..

ooh well..

 

 

and speaking of tests…

 

ConGrats to those who just FiNished their SPM!!!

 

Wahhoo!!

yes i know how it feels…

i felt it before..

 

and for those who still has a few more papers to go…

i know how that feels too…

 

and for those who have already gotten back your results of your SPM…

i know how that feels too…

 

 

though…

i have a very weird leader who claims that she oh-so-very-much misses studying…

yes she is an A+++ student…

maybe thats why…

she actually likes studying…

oh my…

 

 

Danielle…

read my previous post…

 

 

 

From Me To You

 

Danielle:

 

Colour paper RM0.50 per big piece

Better than buying lotsa small origami paper

 

See through plastic paper RM0.50 but i think another shop oso quite cheap

I’ll go check… soon

 

Wrapping paper RM0.80 i think

 

Bring Row this sat!

 

 

 

 

Guys (from teachers to parents to people who actually read my blog!):

 

im selling Russ Teddy Bears for RM15, RM25, and RM35 each

Please book now!

Funds will go to thalasemia patients

 

The RM35 one is the paling worth buying cuz its pretty big and nice for a Rm35

 

Just buy…

 

 

Shens bday next week how?

 

 

 

 

Jeremy:

 

have you listened to the songs?

 

 

 

 

Justin:

 

when u wanna bring me?

 

 

 

 

Emmeline:

 

What?

 

 

 

Jamie:

 

Will do that funny tag soon

 

 

 

Garry:

 

I still haven’t linked you on my blog

 

 

 

 

Cinema:

 

I would like three free tickets to Wall-e please

 

 

 

 

Its Four Dang It

 

 

I wanna go home

had my economics and statistics test today…

and im online now…

I just read some of my fav blogs…

and now im planning to go home…

‘Planning’ is a big word…

linedotlinedotcomadotlineslasheightasterikshyphenboomdot

okay… currently been facebooking for exactly 41 minutes…

so that now its 4.41pm…

dang…

I wanna go home…

2moro (supposedly) english test…

my classmates had their test already on Monday…

but im having mine 2moro…

special ey?

later on my way home…

im gonna drop by the stationary shop to do some window shopping for the decorating of the prepainted wall of powerhouse!

I feel so weird…

dunno why…

sorry guys…

linedotlinedotcomadotlineslasheightasterikshyphenboomdot

its 5pm…

yay!!

time to go to that stationary shop!

please visit garry and danielles blog…

they posted really funny things about the same thing…

yup..

I have their links here

wait… i dont have garry’s link yet…

not Yet…

maybe tomorrow..

or the day after…

hmm…

i miss having fun…

5.09 now

This Is So Awkward But

 

I LOVE You DANIELLE Chinese Ghost Bird!!!

 

 

 

Eww eww eww…

 

 


Try Me

 

I Don’t have Facebook…

(folds hands and looks away)

 

try googling ‘aaron heng on facebook’

or try facebooking ‘aaron heng’

 

i dare you

 

 


Try Me Again

 

type http://www.doctorbutterfly.blogspot.com on your Microsoft word…

then Ctrl+click to follow link…

 

no kids, im not moving to blogger…

this is just my links page…

so i can have all my favourite links in one place…

(all my non-xangan links of course)

for my sake, and the sake of people around me…

 

 


Try Me Again Again

 

I’ll permanently be migrating me email to:

doctorbutterflyatrocketmaildotcom

thats right ‘rocketmail.com’

a brand new address on yahoo!

 

ok.. not Brand New.. but…

 

i suppose you understand that im trying to hide my email from bots and stuff…

which is why i had to ummm… ‘at’ and ‘dot’ the above email add…

aight?

 

please email me something so that i get your email add thanks…

 

please delete my previous yahoo address from your contacts list so that confusion may be avoided thank you…

 

i DO have a gmail account but…

if you have it good la…

if you don’t..

oh well.. not important..

but if you really need to have it… (gmail chat or whatever)

just email my new email and i will give you…

 

 


Now I Know

 

Finding Nemo Rocks!

 

just watched it on sat…

i know im slow…

i don’t get to watch much movies you know…

 

now i know why they won so many awards…

i don’t mind working for Pixar…

 

*drools*

 

 


 

 

thanks for reading kids!

i read that reading is good for kids!

so kids!

you guys are doing great!

here’s a prezzie for your efforts

 

 

 

Relient K – Sleigh Ride

 


Relient K – Sleigh Ride from gotee on Vimeo.

 

 

 

 

Cause I’m addicted, I’m needy
I’m lost without you

(somehow i feel like this is a continuation of my last post…)

Amazing Because It Is – The Almost

I was so scared of everything you put in front of me
I’ve been marching to every part of me
Just to see
See
Why you need me to be
The boy you need me to be

Amazing grace
How sweet the sound
That saves a wretch like me
I once was lost
And now I’m found
Was blind but now I see

I just wanna see

I’m the type of person who lets fear drive
I’m the type of guy that’s in drive
Cause I’m addicted, I’m needy
I’m lost without you
I need you
I need you

Amazing grace
How sweet the sound
That saves a wretch like me
I once was lost
But now I’m found
Was blind but now I see

Amazing grace (amazing grace)
How sweet the sound (how sweet)
That saves a wretch like me (that saved a wretch like me)
I once was lost
But now I’m found (you know I’m found)
Was blind but now I see

Amazing grace (you’re amazing)
How sweet the sound (you’re amazing)
That saves a wretch like me
I once was lost (it feels so bad when you’re lost and alone)
But now I’m found
Was blind but now I see

Please (not a rhyme, thank you, but a sincere prayer)

 

Lord

guide me to love

help me to see

teach me your talk

show me your way

burn me

change me

use me

drill into me discipline

train me commitment

build my character

hold my hand

come close to me

I wanna be your friend

i lift my burdens to you

I take your yoke

squeeze the hell out of me!

 

mountain of strength

source of all light

meaning of love

spark plug of hope

come to my rescue

 

 

 

 

Halal-que?

 

dang the lecturers here are funny…

the EIP programme students and lecturers organised (among themselves)

a barbeque outing…

but because it has to be halal, they cant call it babi-que…

they called it halalque!!

 

 


 

I think today is Candy Lee’s birthday!!

HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!

guys go sms her…

I don think she got boyfriend yet… hahahaha!

 


 

no, im not over yesterdays disaster yet…

I also think that that was the first time I left something empty…

usually even if I dunno how to do

I’d just simply write something or whatever…

but yesterday?…

oh gosh I didn’t know where to start…

yes thank you regina and drew… (and-drew hahahaha) (get it? get it?)

I DO need exercise…

practise, practice and practize…

 

 

thanks guys for reading…

 

I wanna change my email permanently to doctorbutterfly at yahoo…

hahaha but haven’t had time…

guys don’t steal my email add!

 

 

 

What About Life?

 

I was so not ready for accounting test just now…

so I probably flunked it…

so many empty spaces…

oh dang…

1st time in inti that I failed…

I need to borrow someones shoulder…

now.

 

 

 

p.s. title has nothing to do with entry

 

 

now for something to cheer me up

 

now this is entertainment

i still shake with laughter even though its so old…